Michelle
I am totally knackered today... it's been a long crazy day at work.. and now fine-tuning plans for the Virtual SISversary.... totally completely exhausted!

I am soooo jealous of the FGirls who are enroute/already in Nashville for the big SISversary event this weekend... I wish could be there too!! Hopefully next time...

My cousin tagged me during the weekend.. so here we go...

~ 01
1. WHAT IS YOUR FULL NAME?
Michelle Tan Suk Yen

2. ARE YOU CURRENTLY SINGLE OR IN A RELATIONSHIP?
In a Long Distance Relationship

3. DO YOU HAVE ANY PETS?
Nope

4. WHAT'S YOUR FAVOURITE ICE CREAM BRAND(S)?
Don't really care... as long as it's ice cream!

5. WHAT'S YOUR FAVOURITE ICE CREAM FLAVOUR(S)?
Mint Choc Chip

6. WHO IS/ARE YOUR BEST FRIEND/FRIENDS?
Not gonna start listing... :)

7. WHAT DO YOU THINK OF YOURSELF?
Extrovert but can be a bit shy in new crowds, girly tomboy (yeah, go figure), chatty, friendly, creative, I don't know what else.. you tell me.

8. DO YOU HATE VEGETABLES?
Nope

9. CAN YOU COOK?
Yes

10. CAN YOU PLAY INSTRUMENTS?
Yup.. used to at least.. piano and clarinet


~ 02
1. CUPCAKES OR COOKIES?
Depends on my mood

2. ART OR MUSIC?
Art for sure, but I do love music too

3. VANILLA OR CHOCOLATE?
Chocolate

4. DOGS OR CATS?
Puppies and kittens! :)

5. SKYPE OR MSN?
MSN 'cos I don't skype

6. ITALIAN FOOD OR JAPANESE FOOD?
Both...

7. MORNING OR NIGHT?
Depends on what I'm doing..

8. BLACK OR RED?
Both!

9. GUY BEST FRIENDS OR GIRL BEST FRIENDS?
Both are equally essential!

10. MOM OR DAD?
Duh! Am i supposed to choose?!

~ 03
5 WISHES :
That's for me and God to know...

5 IMPORTANT THINGS :
Faith
Family
Friends
Scrapping & Photography
Travel
Life companion
Wait... did you say 5?


5 IMPROVEMENTS:
Keeping true to myself
Improving my photography
Pushing myself more in my scrapping
Ummm.. talk less? LOL!
Reaching my goal weight


5 PEOPLE YOU TRUST:
They know who they are...


5 HATES:
Backstabbers
Judgemental People
Negativity
Umm... can't think of anything else right now.


Well.. that's all for today... I need to go to bed!!
3 Responses
  1. Ruey Says:

    nice to know more about you!!!! I think you rock!!!


  2. Ana Cristina Says:

    Hi Michele, your blog is quite nice. Congrats!
    Regards from Portugal.


  3. giuseppina Says:

    dont tease me! i would hop on a plane tomorrow if i could